RICOCHET INFINITY

For all things Ricochet...
It is currently Sat Nov 25, 2017 11:33 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Nov 22, 2008 11:54 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 12:02 pm
Posts: 3287
Location: The Netherlands, Spijkenisse
Wanneer wij gaan spelen, doet hij de update automatisch. Bijv 55% voltooid. Bij honderd kun je uit een level kiezen, als je hem wilt spelen kies je hem en download hij automatisch. RLW? Wij hebben Infinity.

The update will be automaticly started, when we go play. For example 55% done. If he passed the 100, then you can choose a level., if you want to play a level you have to select it and it download it automaticly. RLW? We've Infinity.

_________________
How to make a level?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 23, 2008 8:56 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 12:16 pm
Posts: 1824
Location: Belgium
i don't know to

suggestions:buy ricochet infinity
het is zoooo leuk!

_________________
Image
It's a levelset that's isn't on the catalogus. It's worth it --> viewtopic.php?f=28&t=22838


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 23, 2008 11:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 1:48 pm
Posts: 11
Attachment:
Ricochet Lost Worlds Recharged.jpg
Ricochet Lost Worlds Recharged.jpg [ 24.51 KiB | Viewed 7593 times ]


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 23, 2008 11:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 1:48 pm
Posts: 11
This is the message that i recieve on my screen. Please help me out.
Thanks in advance.
Harry


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 23, 2008 11:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 1:48 pm
Posts: 11
Bij de vorige pc ( Windows XP), werkte altijd alles perfect. Helaas nu bij Windows Vista niet.
Misschien houdt Vista wat tegen? Misschien verkeerde instellingen???


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 24, 2008 4:52 am 
Offline
Ghost Buster
Ghost Buster
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2006 11:58 pm
Posts: 22630
Location: Tennessee, USA
I understand the frustration, but the administrator of this game will not see this message until tomorrow. Hang in there and your message will be answered.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 24, 2008 4:59 pm 
Offline
Ricochet Developer
Ricochet Developer
User avatar

Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2004 1:52 pm
Posts: 8521
Location: California
harryv wrote:
James C. Smith wrote:
What didn't work? What happened when you tried? What error message did you get?


You can read upstairs, i can't download new levels. I wrote to oberon-media but i don't get an answer.
Maybe its the game to old for Vista, on my last pc (with xp) works everything perfectly.

I'm so sorry for my (bad) english



You only told us what error message you received when you tried the standard download method. I suggested an alternate method involving downloading RAW files and installing them in the Rounds folder yourself. You said that didn't work either but you didn't explain what happened when you tried it.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group